The nearest found maser object is G32.796-0.321 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 19 -00 16 03 (283.0830000 -0.2676670)
Mean object l, b: 32.7956 -0.3209

Maser object G32.796-0.321

Other names: CMHO 178.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("283.0830000","-0.2676670","G32.796-0.321","G32.796-0.321","CMHO 178","0")