The nearest found maser object is G32.744-0.076 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 21 -00 12 05 (282.8412665 -0.2015375)
Mean object l, b: 32.7441 -0.0755

Maser object G32.744-0.076

Other names: 03274-0008, 32.74-0.07, 5739, G032.7494-00.0638, G32.74-0.07, G32.74-0.08, OH 33.2-0.1, 032.74-0.07, 032.744-0.075, 18487-0015, 32.74-0.07, 32.74-0.08, 32.745-0.076, G032.744-0.075, G032.749-0.064, G32.744-00.076, G 32.744-0.075, G32.744-0.075, G32.7443-0.0753, G32.7496-0.0642, 32.74-0.07, G32.74-0.07, G32.74-0.08, G32.744-0.075-1665A, G32.744-0.075-1665B, G32.744-0.075-1665C, G32.744-0.076, BGPS5041.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("282.8412665","-0.2015375","G32.744-0.076","G32.744-0.076","03274-0008, 32.74-0.07, 5739, G032.7494-00.0638, G32.74-0.07, G32.74-0.08, OH 33.2-0.1, 032.74-0.07, 032.744-0.075, 18487-0015, 32.74-0.07, 32.74-0.08, 32.745-0.076, G032.744-0.075, G032.749-0.064, G32.744-00.076, G 32.744-0.075, G32.744-0.075, G32.7443-0.0753, G32.7496-0.0642, 32.74-0.07, G32.74-0.07, G32.74-0.08, G32.744-0.075-1665A, G32.744-0.075-1665B, G32.744-0.075-1665C, G32.744-0.076, BGPS5041","0")