The nearest found maser object is G32.738+0.193 (offset by 21.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 50 22 -00 05 01 (282.5934630 -0.0838840)
Mean object l, b: 32.7359 0.1985

Maser object G32.738+0.193

Other names: 18477-0008, 5738, A032.739+00.192, PN45.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.5934630","-0.0838840","G32.738+0.193","G32.738+0.193","18477-0008, 5738, A032.739+00.192, PN45","0")