The nearest found maser object is G32.723-16.486 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 50 06 -07 36 52 (297.5263985 -7.6145955)
Mean object l, b: 32.7231 -16.4858

Maser object G32.723-16.486

Other names: 234, 235, GY Aql, GY Aql, IRAS19474-0744 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("297.5263985","-7.6145955","G32.723-16.486","G32.723-16.486","234, 235, GY Aql, GY Aql, IRAS19474-0744 npl","0")