The nearest found maser object is G32.706-0.060 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 14 -00 13 43 (282.8097035 -0.2286410)
Mean object l, b: 32.7057 -0.0599

Maser object G32.706-0.060

Other names: 18486-0017, 5730, A032.706-00.061, PN12.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.8097035","-0.2286410","G32.706-0.060","G32.706-0.060","18486-0017, 5730, A032.706-00.061, PN12","0")