The nearest found maser object is G32.614+0.797 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 01 +00 04 48 (282.0058335 0.0800695)
Mean object l, b: 32.6139 0.7962

Maser object G32.614+0.797

Other names: 18454+0001, 18454+0001, 1848010+000448, IRAS 18454+0001.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("282.0058335","0.0800695","G32.614+0.797","G32.614+0.797","18454+0001, 18454+0001, 1848010+000448, IRAS 18454+0001","0")