The nearest found maser object is G32.594+21.701 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 32 52 +09 25 25 (263.2194920 9.4236885)
Mean object l, b: 32.5945 21.7005

Maser object G32.594+21.701

Other names: RU Oph.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("263.2194920","9.4236885","G32.594+21.701","G32.594+21.701","RU Oph","0")