The nearest found maser object is G32.516+0.323 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 49 31 -00 13 20 (282.3822500 -0.2224440)
Mean object l, b: 32.5163 0.3232
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G32.516+0.323

Other names: G32.5150+0.3229, G 32.516+0.323, G32.516-00.323.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("282.3822500","-0.2224440","G32.516+0.323","G32.516+0.323","G32.5150+0.3229, G 32.516+0.323, G32.516-00.323","0")