The nearest found maser object is G32.471+0.205 (offset by 3.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 49 52 -00 19 01 (282.4677500 -0.3171860)
Mean object l, b: 32.4709 0.2047

Maser object G32.471+0.205

Other names: 18472-0022, 18472-0022, BGPS 4975, A032.471+00.204, G032.4727+00.2041, PN13.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.4677500","-0.3171860","G32.471+0.205","G32.471+0.205","18472-0022, 18472-0022, BGPS 4975, A032.471+00.204, G032.4727+00.2041, PN13","0")