The nearest found maser object is G32.130+0.935 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 38 -00 17 14 (281.6609530 -0.2873213)
Mean object l, b: 32.1296 0.9356

Maser object G32.130+0.935

Other names: G32.130+0.935-1612A, IRAS 18440-0020, OH032.130+00.935, OH32.1+0.9, OH32.1+0.9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("281.6609530","-0.2873213","G32.130+0.935","G32.130+0.935","G32.130+0.935-1612A, IRAS 18440-0020, OH032.130+00.935, OH32.1+0.9, OH32.1+0.9","0")