The nearest found maser object is G32.117+0.094 (offset by 10.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 49 37 -00 41 00 (282.4070144 -0.6834440)
Mean object l, b: 32.1173 0.091

Maser object G32.117+0.094

Other names: 032.11+0.09, 032.117+0.100, 18470-0044, 32.11+0.09, 32.12+0.09, G032.117+0.090, G32.118+0.090, 18470-0044, 32.114+0.094, BGPS 4926, 18470-0044, 5632, N11.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.4070144","-0.6834440","G32.117+0.094","G32.117+0.094","032.11+0.09, 032.117+0.100, 18470-0044, 32.11+0.09, 32.12+0.09, G032.117+0.090, G32.118+0.090, 18470-0044, 32.114+0.094, BGPS 4926, 18470-0044, 5632, N11","0")