The nearest found maser object is G32.117+0.091 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 49 37 -00 41 00 (282.4070830 -0.6835920)
Mean object l, b: 32.1172 0.0908
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G32.117+0.091

Other names: G32.117-00.091.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("282.4070830","-0.6835920","G32.117+0.091","G32.117+0.091","G32.117-00.091","0")