The nearest found maser object is G32.082+0.078 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 49 36 -00 43 16 (282.4025000 -0.7212220)
Mean object l, b: 32.0816 0.0778
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G32.082+0.078

Other names: G32.082-00.078, G 32.082+0.078, G32.082+0.078.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("282.4025000","-0.7212220","G32.082+0.078","G32.082+0.078","G32.082-00.078, G 32.082+0.078, G32.082+0.078","0")