The nearest found maser object is G32.045+0.059 (offset by 3.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 49 36 -00 45 47 (282.4029998 -0.7632095)
Mean object l, b: 32.0446 0.0577

Maser object G32.045+0.059

Other names: 032.03+00.06, 032.050+0.059, 18470-0049, 18470-0050, 32.03+0.06, 32.04+0.06, 32.05+0.06, G032.044+0.059, G32.03+0.06, G32.0446+0.0593, G 32.045+0.059, G32.045+0.059, 03204+0006, 5618, G031.97+00.07 MM2, G031.97+00.07 MM3, G031.97+00.07 MM4, G031.97+00.07 MM6, G032.0301+00.0495, G032.04+00.05, G032.0451+00.0589, IRAS22365+5818, BGPS4911, BGPS4916, G032.0451+00.0589, G32.044+0.059-1665A, G32.05+0.06.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("282.4029998","-0.7632095","G32.045+0.059","G32.045+0.059","032.03+00.06, 032.050+0.059, 18470-0049, 18470-0050, 32.03+0.06, 32.04+0.06, 32.05+0.06, G032.044+0.059, G32.03+0.06, G32.0446+0.0593, G 32.045+0.059, G32.045+0.059, 03204+0006, 5618, G031.97+00.07 MM2, G031.97+00.07 MM3, G031.97+00.07 MM4, G031.97+00.07 MM6, G032.0301+00.0495, G032.04+00.05, G032.0451+00.0589, IRAS22365+5818, BGPS4911, BGPS4916, G032.0451+00.0589, G32.044+0.059-1665A, G32.05+0.06","0")