The nearest found maser object is G319.836-0.197 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 06 54 -58 32 57 (226.7273750 -58.5494025)
Mean object l, b: 319.836 -0.1961

Maser object G319.836-0.197

Other names: 15030-5821, 319.836-0.197, 319.84-0.20, 319.836-0.196, 319.836-0.196, G319.836-0.196, G319.83-0.19, G319.835-0.196, G319.836-0.196, G319.8366-00.1963.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("226.7273750","-58.5494025","G319.836-0.197","G319.836-0.197","15030-5821, 319.836-0.197, 319.84-0.20, 319.836-0.196, 319.836-0.196, G319.836-0.196, G319.83-0.19, G319.835-0.196, G319.836-0.196, G319.8366-00.1963","0")