The nearest found maser object is G319.836-0.196 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 06 54 -58 32 57 (226.7273750 -58.5491940)
Mean object l, b: 319.836 -0.1959
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G319.836-0.196

Other names: 319.836-0.196, 319.836-0.196, G319.836-0.196.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("226.7273750","-58.5491940","G319.836-0.196","G319.836-0.196","319.836-0.196, 319.836-0.196, G319.836-0.196","0")