The nearest found maser object is G319.264+29.691 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 57 43 -31 04 10 (209.4299170 -31.0697220)
Mean object l, b: 319.2637 29.6913

Maser object G319.264+29.691

Other names: 13574319-3104110, TW Cen, IRAS 13548-3049, TV Cen, TW Cen.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("209.4299170","-31.0697220","G319.264+29.691","G319.264+29.691","13574319-3104110, TW Cen, IRAS 13548-3049, TV Cen, TW Cen","0")