The nearest found maser object is G318.777-0.151 (offset by 29.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 59 33 -59 00 55 (224.8896515 -59.0153713)
Mean object l, b: 318.777 -0.1428

Maser object G318.777-0.151

Other names: 14557-5849, 318.77-0.15, G318.779-0.136, G318.78-0.13.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("224.8896515","-59.0153713","G318.777-0.151","G318.777-0.151","14557-5849, 318.77-0.15, G318.779-0.136, G318.78-0.13","0")