The nearest found maser object is G318.050+0.085 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 53 43 -59 08 56 (223.4300000 -59.1490760)
Mean object l, b: 318.05 0.085
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G318.050+0.085

Other names: 14498-5856, 318.050+0.087, 318.05+0.08, G318.050+0.087, G318.0489+00.0854, G318.050+0.087, G318.05+0.09, G318.052+0.086, G318.05+0.09.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("223.4300000","-59.1490760","G318.050+0.085","G318.050+0.085","14498-5856, 318.050+0.087, 318.05+0.08, G318.050+0.087, G318.0489+00.0854, G318.050+0.087, G318.05+0.09, G318.052+0.086, G318.05+0.09","0")