The nearest found maser object is G318.044-1.405 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 59 08 -60 28 25 (224.7864170 -60.4738060)
Mean object l, b: 318.0435 -1.4045
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G318.044-1.405

Other names: 318.044-1.405, 318.044-1.405, G318.044-1.405.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("224.7864170","-60.4738060","G318.044-1.405","G318.044-1.405","318.044-1.405, 318.044-1.405, G318.044-1.405","0")