The nearest found maser object is G318.044-1.404 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 59 08 -60 28 24 (224.7864170 -60.4735560)
Mean object l, b: 318.0435 -1.4044

Maser object G318.044-1.404

Other names: 14551-6016, 318.043-1.404, 318.044-1.404, 318.05-1.40, 318.044-1.405, 318.044-1.405, G318.044-1.405, G318.044-1.404.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("224.7864170","-60.4735560","G318.044-1.404","G318.044-1.404","14551-6016, 318.043-1.404, 318.044-1.404, 318.05-1.40, 318.044-1.405, 318.044-1.405, G318.044-1.405, G318.044-1.404","0")