The nearest found maser object is G318.022+32.811 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 49 01 -28 22 02 (207.2583330 -28.3674750)
Mean object l, b: 318.0224 32.8109

Maser object G318.022+32.811

Other names: IRAS13462-2807 npl, *W Hya, W Hya, IRAS 13462-2807, W Hya, V Hya, W Hya, W HYA.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("207.2583330","-28.3674750","G318.022+32.811","G318.022+32.811","IRAS13462-2807 npl, *W Hya, W Hya, IRAS 13462-2807, W Hya, V Hya, W Hya, W HYA","0")