The nearest found maser object is G317.880-0.251 (offset by 17.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 53 45 -59 31 29 (223.4404165 -59.5250000)
Mean object l, b: 317.8847 -0.2521

Maser object G317.880-0.251

Other names: G317.88-0.25, G317.8897-0.2531.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("223.4404165","-59.5250000","G317.880-0.251","G317.880-0.251","G317.88-0.25, G317.8897-0.2531","0")