The nearest found maser object is G317.866-0.151 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 53 16 -59 26 32 (223.3178985 -59.4424098)
Mean object l, b: 317.8665 -0.1504

Maser object G317.866-0.151

Other names: G317.867-0.150, G317.87-0.15, G317.87-0.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("223.3178985","-59.4424098","G317.866-0.151","G317.866-0.151","G317.867-0.150, G317.87-0.15, G317.87-0.15","0")