The nearest found maser object is G317.701+0.110 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 51 11 -59 17 02 (222.7985760 -59.2839200)
Mean object l, b: 317.7009 0.1097

Maser object G317.701+0.110

Other names: 14473-5904, 317.70+0.10, 317.701+0.110.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("222.7985760","-59.2839200","G317.701+0.110","G317.701+0.110","14473-5904, 317.70+0.10, 317.701+0.110","0")