The nearest found maser object is G317.441-0.374 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 51 02 -59 49 58 (222.7625000 -59.8327780)
Mean object l, b: 317.4408 -0.3739

Maser object G317.441-0.374

Other names: G317.44-0.37.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("222.7625000","-59.8327780","G317.441-0.374","G317.441-0.374","G317.44-0.37","0")