The nearest found maser object is G317.429-0.561 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 51 37 -60 00 20 (222.9067500 -60.0056110)
Mean object l, b: 317.4287 -0.5608
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G317.429-0.561

Other names: 317.429-0.561, 317.429-0.561, G317.429-0.561.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("222.9067500","-60.0056110","G317.429-0.561","G317.429-0.561","317.429-0.561, 317.429-0.561, G317.429-0.561","0")