The nearest found maser object is G317.429-0.560 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 51 37 -60 00 18 (222.9067500 -60.0052690)
Mean object l, b: 317.4287 -0.5604
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G317.429-0.560

Other names: 14477-5947, 317.429-0.561, G317.429-0.561, G317.429-0.556, G317.429-0.561, G317.4298-00.5612.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("222.9067500","-60.0052690","G317.429-0.560","G317.429-0.560","14477-5947, 317.429-0.561, G317.429-0.561, G317.429-0.556, G317.429-0.561, G317.4298-00.5612","0")