The nearest found maser object is G317.380+33.212 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 46 12 -28 07 09 (206.5500000 -28.1191670)
Mean object l, b: 317.3796 33.2115

Maser object G317.380+33.212

Other names: W Hya.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("206.5500000","-28.1191670","G317.380+33.212","G317.380+33.212","W Hya","0")