The nearest found maser object is G317.204+6.761 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 28 24 -53 24 05 (217.1031250 -53.4015275)
Mean object l, b: 317.2039 6.7616

Maser object G317.204+6.761

Other names: 14249-5310, IRAS 14249-5310.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("217.1031250","-53.4015275","G317.204+6.761","G317.204+6.761","14249-5310, IRAS 14249-5310","0")