The nearest found maser object is G316.811-0.057 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 45 26 -59 49 15 (221.3597980 -59.8209440)
Mean object l, b: 316.8109 -0.0571

Maser object G316.811-0.057

Other names: 14416-5937, 316.81-0.06, 316.81-0.07, 316.811-0.057, G316.81-0.06, G316.811-0.057, 316.811-0.057, 316.811-0.057, G316.811-0.057, G316.810-0.058, G316.81-0.06, G316.811-0.057, G316.812-0.057.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("221.3597980","-59.8209440","G316.811-0.057","G316.811-0.057","14416-5937, 316.81-0.06, 316.81-0.07, 316.811-0.057, G316.81-0.06, G316.811-0.057, 316.811-0.057, 316.811-0.057, G316.811-0.057, G316.810-0.058, G316.81-0.06, G316.811-0.057, G316.812-0.057","0")