The nearest found maser object is G316.763-0.012 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 44 56 -59 48 01 (221.2347085 -59.8004670)
Mean object l, b: 316.7627 -0.0119

Maser object G316.763-0.012

Other names: 316.76-0.02, G316.76-0.01, 316.763-0.012, G316.762-0.012, G316.763-0.012, G316.76-0.02, G316.76-0.02, G316.763-0.011, G316.763-0.012, G316.763-0.013.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("221.2347085","-59.8004670","G316.763-0.012","G316.763-0.012","316.76-0.02, G316.76-0.01, 316.763-0.012, G316.762-0.012, G316.763-0.012, G316.76-0.02, G316.76-0.02, G316.763-0.011, G316.763-0.012, G316.763-0.013","0")