The nearest found maser object is G316.379-0.226 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 42 52 -60 09 20 (220.7191670 -60.1558330)
Mean object l, b: 316.3794 -0.2263
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G316.379-0.226

Other names: 14390-5956, IRAS 14390-5956, OH316.380-00.227.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("220.7191670","-60.1558330","G316.379-0.226","G316.379-0.226","14390-5956, IRAS 14390-5956, OH316.380-00.227","0")