The nearest found maser object is G315.982-0.185 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 39 49 -60 16 51 (219.9553490 -60.2810650)
Mean object l, b: 315.982 -0.1847

Maser object G315.982-0.185

Other names: 14360-6003.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("219.9553490","-60.2810650","G315.982-0.185","G315.982-0.185","14360-6003","0")