The nearest found maser object is G315.800-0.377 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 39 06 -60 31 51 (219.7752000 -60.5309000)
Mean object l, b: 315.7997 -0.3772

Maser object G315.800-0.377

Other names: G315.7997-00.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("219.7752000","-60.5309000","G315.800-0.377","G315.800-0.377","G315.7997-00.3","0")