The nearest found maser object is G314.933-2.052 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 38 04 -62 24 46 (219.5201908 -62.4128810)
Mean object l, b: 314.9328 -2.0522

Maser object G314.933-2.052

Other names: IRAS 14341-6211, IRAS 14341-6211, OH314.933-02.052.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("219.5201908","-62.4128810","G314.933-2.052","G314.933-2.052","IRAS 14341-6211, IRAS 14341-6211, OH314.933-02.052","0")