The nearest found maser object is G314.255+0.105 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 25 57 -60 40 17 (216.4903895 -60.6716460)
Mean object l, b: 314.2548 0.1052

Maser object G314.255+0.105

Other names: 14222-6026, 314.26+0.11.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("216.4903895","-60.6716460","G314.255+0.105","G314.255+0.105","14222-6026, 314.26+0.11","0")