The nearest found maser object is G314.145+59.571 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 14 04 -02 48 25 (198.5183330 -2.8072220)
Mean object l, b: 314.1449 59.5708

Maser object G314.145+59.571

Other names: 13114-0232, SV Vir, SWVir, SW Vir, IRAS 13114-0232, IRAS13114-0232 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("198.5183330","-2.8072220","G314.145+59.571","G314.145+59.571","13114-0232, SV Vir, SWVir, SW Vir, IRAS 13114-0232, IRAS13114-0232 npl","0")