The nearest found maser object is G313.779-0.885 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 25 11 -61 46 00 (216.2969780 -61.7666670)
Mean object l, b: 313.7786 -0.8852

Maser object G313.779-0.885

Other names: 14212-6131, 313.78-0.89.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("216.2969780","-61.7666670","G313.779-0.885","G313.779-0.885","14212-6131, 313.78-0.89","0")