The nearest found maser object is G313.537+2.595 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 14 00 -58 33 57 (213.5016665 -58.5659720)
Mean object l, b: 313.537 2.5953

Maser object G313.537+2.595

Other names: 14104-5819, IRAS 14104-5819.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("213.5016665","-58.5659720","G313.537+2.595","G313.537+2.595","14104-5819, IRAS 14104-5819","0")