The nearest found maser object is G313.418+43.899 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 23 12 -18 19 29 (200.8000000 -18.3250000)
Mean object l, b: 313.4179 43.8991

Maser object G313.418+43.899

Other names: IRAS 13205-1803.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("200.8000000","-18.3250000","G313.418+43.899","G313.418+43.899","IRAS 13205-1803","0")