The nearest found maser object is G313.285-0.336 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 19 42 -61 25 16 (214.9252215 -61.4212720)
Mean object l, b: 313.2848 -0.3363

Maser object G313.285-0.336

Other names: 14159-6111.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("214.9252215","-61.4212720","G313.285-0.336","G313.285-0.336","14159-6111","0")