The nearest found maser object is G312.598+0.045 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 13 15 -61 16 53 (213.3125420 -61.2815560)
Mean object l, b: 312.5981 0.0453

Maser object G312.598+0.045

Other names: 14095-6102, 312.59+0.04, 312.597+0.045, 312.598+0.045, 312.60+0.04, 312.60+0.05, 312.598+0.045, 312.598+0.045, G312.598+0.045, G312.596+0.045, G312.5963+00.0479, G312.599+0.046.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("213.3125420","-61.2815560","G312.598+0.045","G312.598+0.045","14095-6102, 312.59+0.04, 312.597+0.045, 312.598+0.045, 312.60+0.04, 312.60+0.05, 312.598+0.045, 312.598+0.045, G312.598+0.045, G312.596+0.045, G312.5963+00.0479, G312.599+0.046","0")