The nearest found maser object is G312.113+0.009 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 09 29 -61 27 49 (212.3721670 -61.4638060)
Mean object l, b: 312.1135 0.0088

Maser object G312.113+0.009

Other names: 312.114+0.009, G312.11+0.01, G312.114+0.009.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("212.3721670","-61.4638060","G312.113+0.009","G312.113+0.009","312.114+0.009, G312.11+0.01, G312.114+0.009","0")