The nearest found maser object is G312.109+0.309 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 08 42 -61 10 41 (212.1780580 -61.1783015)
Mean object l, b: 312.1089 0.309

Maser object G312.109+0.309

Other names: 14050-6056, IRAS 14050-6056.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("212.1780580","-61.1783015","G312.109+0.309","G312.109+0.309","14050-6056, IRAS 14050-6056","0")