The nearest found maser object is G312.094+0.074 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 09 10 -61 24 24 (212.2920420 -61.4069170)
Mean object l, b: 312.0937 0.0744

Maser object G312.094+0.074

Other names: 312.094+0.074.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("212.2920420","-61.4069170","G312.094+0.074","G312.094+0.074","312.094+0.074","0")