The nearest found maser object is G312.026-2.028 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 14 09 -63 25 47 (213.5385835 -63.4298470)
Mean object l, b: 312.0258 -2.028

Maser object G312.026-2.028

Other names: IRAS 14103-6311, V835 Cen.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("213.5385835","-63.4298470","G312.026-2.028","G312.026-2.028","IRAS 14103-6311, V835 Cen","0")