The nearest found maser object is G312.013-0.035 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 08 47 -61 32 08 (212.1988750 -61.5357220)
Mean object l, b: 312.0132 -0.0354

Maser object G312.013-0.035

Other names: 312.013-0.035.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("212.1988750","-61.5357220","G312.013-0.035","G312.013-0.035","312.013-0.035","0")