The nearest found maser object is G311.811-0.087 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 07 17 -61 38 38 (211.8234170 -61.6441110)
Mean object l, b: 311.8107 -0.0869

Maser object G311.811-0.087

Other names: 311.811-0.087.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("211.8234170","-61.6441110","G311.811-0.087","G311.811-0.087","311.811-0.087","0")