The nearest found maser object is G311.663-0.106 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 06 09 -61 42 17 (211.5377920 -61.7049440)
Mean object l, b: 311.6634 -0.1063

Maser object G311.663-0.106

Other names: 311.663-0.106.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("211.5377920","-61.7049440","G311.663-0.106","G311.663-0.106","311.663-0.106","0")